Data Protection

Copyright

 

The content (texts and pictures) of these web pages is protected by copyright. The information is only intended for personal use. Any use of any content of these web pages (also in parts or in revised form) contrary to the copyright law – in particular the further use, such as publication, copying and any form of commercial use and disclosure to third parties – is prohibited without the written prior consent of the website admin.

 

Liability

 

The admin of this website endeavours to display the information offered therein to the best of its knowledge and belief, complete and accurate and up-to-date. Nevertheless, any liability for damages and disadvantages which may arise from the use (or non – use) of the information offered, is excluded – even and especially if these damages / disadvantages are attributable to the use of incomplete, non-updated or erroneous informatin.

References to external websites (links, hyperlinks) are beyond the responsibility of the website admin.

Accordingly, the website admin takes no responsibility or liability for the content of external internet sites by third parties; any liability for their statements, design and content is excluded. If any linked web pages (in particular by altering the content after setting the link) contain illegal, erroneous, incomplete, offensive or immoral information and if such information of the linked web pages becomes known, the link to such web pages gets deleted as soon as possible.

In addition, the website admin takes no liability and responsibility for external websites which are referring via hyperlinks to this website.

There is no ongoing control ofweb pages that can be accessed through hyperlinks or are referring via hyperlinks to this website.

 

Liability for information on this page

 

The information on this website may be changed, removed or supplemented without prior notice. Therefore, there is no liability for the correctness, completeness, quality or timeliness of the information provided on this website.

 

Terms of use

 

By using these web pages, the user is subject to the terms of use. If sections or individual terms of the Terms of Use should not, no longer or not completely comply with the applicable legal position, the remaining parts of the Terms of Use remain unaffected in their content and validity.

 

Use of our Data

 

The use of the contact data – published as part of the imprint / disclosure information obligation – by third parties for the purpose of sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby expressly excluded. The initiation of legal action in the case of unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails etc. remains reserved.

Visiting our website is basically possible without providing personal data. Only the information provided by your internet provider (especially the IP address assigned to you) will get registered. This information is stored by us only for the duration of the website visit; an evaluation is made for statistical purposes only, whereby the individual user remains anonymous.

To optimize the use of our website, the website uses the small text files known as “cookies” to track the users’ preferences. Cookies are routinely used by most websites today. However, if you are concerned about this, you can also set your browser to not accept cookies.

In addition, the company Valetono Development GmbH only collects personal information that is explicitly and voluntarily entered by you as the site visitor, for example in the request form. Such information is used by the website admin only for the appropriate purpose and in compliance with the applicable legal provisions; a further use takes place only with your consent. You can contradict the consent to the use of your data at any time.

Valetono Development GmbH do not disclose any personal data to third parties, unless this is permitted by law or is expressly requested by the person concerned. Valetono Development GmbH  is aware of the value of your personal information. Valetono Development GmbH therefore takes all legally prescribed measures to protect the personal data entrusted to them.

When processing personal data, Valetono Development GmbH naturally observe the applicable legal provisions, in particular the Data Protection Act (“DSG”).

 

Google Analytics

 

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookies about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if the IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases the full IP address will be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website admin. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in “Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on”.

For general information about Google Analytics and privacy, visit the Google Privacy Center.

© Valetono Development GmbH. All Rights Reserved.